网站标志
商品搜索
点评详情
发布于:2018-1-4 22:49:53  访问:7 次 回复:0 篇
版主管理 | 推荐 | 删除 | 删除并扣分
How Much Do I Have To Invest For An E2 Visa?
Generally, if the applicant is not the principal investor, he or she must be employed in an executive or supervisory capacity, or possess skills that are highly specialized and essential to the operations of the commercial enterprise. The spouse of minor children of an E1 visa holder can apply for dependent E visa status. There are a lot of variables here, but generally, we recommend that folks leave the country and interview for the E2 visa at a US Consulate in the home country. If you recently got married in a foreign country, you will be applying for a K-3 Visa for your new spouse.
The 2 year residency requirement does not apply to E visas. I am not sure if my plan in applying an E2 visa is viable. However your E2 status allows you to enter the U.S. to work on U.S. business investments, and the business in which you invest may file a petition for you.
Process When submitting an E2 visa application ⇒ When registering for alien registration card. You are not required to employee US nationals at the time of your E2 application. Please also note that retained earnings or revenue generated by the E-2 operating enterprise may not www.comservice-online.de be used to reach the minimum investment amount to qualify for EB-5.
Here are 7 critical items to know about converting from E-2 nonimmigrant status to EB-5 green card. Mr. Scott worked as a corporate litigator in the law firm Cleary Gottlieb and currently runs his own law firm Scott Legal, P.C. specializing in Immigration Law & New Business set-up.
To find out more about the new rules or other investor visas, contact Scott Legal, P.C. It is overall view on E2 visa process and shows what steps to do to satisfy requirements as well as what documents should be included in the application. However, if you decide to start a property management firm that invests in and resells assets, and will handle more than just your own properties, then you can then assign the value of your assets to your E2 investment.
For a company that requires $50,000 to get started, however, 100% ($50,000) should come from the E2 investor. After the EB-5 conditional resident status becomes permanent, the investor need not maintain the investment. The E-2 Treaty Investor visa grants nonimmigrant status to nationals of a treaty country (not Brazil, Russia, India, or China) who invest a substantial amount of capital in a U.S. business.
Thank you for contacting us. IN order to get a spousal E-2 you must be married but if you were both running and investing in the business, you could consider 2 investor visas. Also, there are no annual limits on the number of E-2 visas that can be issued to qualified applicants.
The visa holder is restricted to work only for the specific employer or self-owned business that acted as your E-2 visa sponsor. The E-2 Investor Trader Visa is only to people from the countries that the U.S. has a Treaty with. As an E2 treaty investor, you may be considering a green card so you can stay in the U.S. for a longer period of time.
Therefore, the level of investment must be such that it is sufficient to justify presence of the treaty national in the United States. E2 visas are generally issued in five year increments. A person may qualify as the principal investor or as an employee of an investor company having the same nationality.
They must apply for dependent visas and may stay in the United States through the duration of their authorized stay as long as you maintain a valid E-2 status. The Treaty Investor Visa (non-immigrant E-2 classification) is intended for nationals of a foreign country with which a qualifying treaty of friendship, commerce, navigation, or a similar agreement exists with the United States.
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
我要回复
回复内容
验 证 码
看不清?更换一张
匿名发表 
脚注信息
Copyright (C) 2009-2010 All Rights Reserved. 行车记录仪批发总部管理系统 版权所有   沪ICP备01234567号
服务时间:周一至周日 08:30 — 23;00 全国订购及服务热线:400-039-9890  15902169749  15879792307 
联系地址:上海市闵行区中春路7228号【凯斯国际汽车用品博览中心】,D2-16A  邮政编码:201105