网站标志
商品搜索
点评详情
发布于:2018-1-4 22:50:17  访问:7 次 回复:0 篇
版主管理 | 推荐 | 删除 | 删除并扣分
E2 Visa For Investors
National Pool Route Sales supports the investment from out of country business men and women. Can someone,who has already applied for a green card, become an E2 applicant without jeopardizing the green card process. Generally, there are two ways to file the extension of status The first path is to a new visa admitted (one year periods) each time you (treaty alien) reenter the U.S. Depending on your travel schedule, this may not be convenient or manageable.
Also, can I apply for the E-2 visa after we start the business and earnings are made? The investment has to be an active investment and the business has to generate income for the applicant to get a renewal of his E2 visa. If the Company ownership changes to German, you would not be eligible for an E-2 employee visa unless you were German.
We think that investors should accordingly consider such points when weighing establishment of an E-qualifying entity and that employers that have the option of changing a foreign employee`s status to E-1 or E-2 explore such possibilities in the coming months.
The investment must be an amount normally considered necessary to establish a viable enterprise of the type contemplated (usually applied to new businesses). NOTE: If dependents do not apply for visas at the same time as the principal applicant, include a copy of the principal applicant`s valid, approved E-visa.
To be classified as an E-2 treaty investor, the alien must be from a country which has a qualified treaty with the U.S. In other words, this treaty must be able to confer treaty visa eligibility. On the other hand, for the average investor worth $300,000 a sum of $100,000 will likely be considered large enough to prove commitment to the success of the business.
On the other hand, applicants can also submit the application for a US Green Card and reside in the nation till the application is approved. Reduce the inconvenience of having to return to their home country to receive a new E2 visa. I`d like to apply for an E2 visa however I`m not sure I`d qualify on the residency requirements.
The investment for an E2 visa can consist of creating a new business, or buying an existing one, which could also be a franchise. US Corporate and Media Immigration Attorneys representing start-ups and existing entities looking to establish or grow their business in the United States.
Thank you for contacting us. You could enter on a B-1 visa to assess business opportunities and visit a potential E-2 business. Please contact us if you would like to set up a consultation to further discuss E-2 visas. The Form I-129 must include evidence to show that the treaty investor or affected employee continues to qualify for E-2 classification.
If the principal alien employer is not an individual, it must be an enterprise or organization at least 50% owned by persons in the United States who have the nationality of the treaty country. If you have already spent large amounts of money on your business before applying for the visa, it means you could look here are probably going to do what it takes to make it work once you get the visa.
There are several requirements that must be met in order to qualify for an E2 investor visa. There are also other details that may be helpful for one to know before completing the necessary legal forms needed to obtain E2 visa status. When applying for an E2 visa, a commercial premises lease to accommodate yourself and future employees is an important document in evidencing both your commitment to and the viability of the enterprise.
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
我要回复
回复内容
验 证 码
看不清?更换一张
匿名发表 
脚注信息
Copyright (C) 2009-2010 All Rights Reserved. 行车记录仪批发总部管理系统 版权所有   沪ICP备01234567号
服务时间:周一至周日 08:30 — 23;00 全国订购及服务热线:400-039-9890  15902169749  15879792307 
联系地址:上海市闵行区中春路7228号【凯斯国际汽车用品博览中心】,D2-16A  邮政编码:201105