网站标志
商品搜索
点评详情
发布于:2018-1-4 22:53:03  访问:13 次 回复:0 篇
版主管理 | 推荐 | 删除 | 删除并扣分
Immigration Lawyer
Our team of experienced attorneys is knowledgeable in all types of immigration law from family-based petitions to permanent visas. You will need to sign the business purchase contract before applying for your visa. To be eligible for the E2 visa, you must provide supporting documentation to evidence where your investment funds have come from, that all assets are personal assets, and that the business venture is close to going live.
The E2 visa is a non-immigrant visa and for this reason, this visa category cannot be used as the prerequisite for an application for permanent residence (Green Card) by the Treaty Investor, because the law prohibits the investor from petitioning himself.
($150,000 investment vs. $150,000 cost of established business). Please see the link below to verify that your country of origin is eligible for the E2 visa. For people from certain countries that have international treaty of commerce and navigation with the U.S., they may enter the U.S. as a treaty investor\" to live and conduct business for an indefinite period of time.
Korean immigration usually takes 7 to 10 business days to process applications in Korea. As long as you hold one passport from a Treaty country, you can apply for an E-2 visa using that passport. The E-2 visa is for individuals coming to the U.S. to invest a substantial amount of capital or to direct and develop the business operations of an entity in which the individual has already invested funds.
Investors must place their funds in the hands of a bank or closing agent who is instructed to release the funds to the seller of the property or business upon visa approval. For businesses greater than $3,000,000, 30% is considered substantial. The individual investors or companies, must invest a substantial amount of capital in the U.S. This can be in an existing business or in a new business.
The E-2 visa allows businesspeople from certain countries to work in the U.S. for a business in which they invest. If the treaty investor is currently in the United States in a lawful nonimmigrant status, he or she may file Form I-129 to request a change of status to E-2 classification.
Interested parties should refer to the U.S. Department of State website for further information about applying for an E-2 nonimmigrant visa abroad. Get legal assistance in obtaining or extending a Treaty Trader or Treaty Investor, E-2 Visa from the firm. Become familiar with the general E-2 visa requirements as they will apply to you and each family member.
An E2 Visa Business Plan should be 25-35 pages on average. If you are an investor from a qualifying treaty country then an E-2 visa may allow you to live in the United States for the purpose of owning and running a qualifying business or enterprise. If you believe you meet the E2 Visa Requirements for Investors then the next step is to give us a call to start the filing process and gather the materials necessary to send to USCIS.
This is azim from dhaka banglafesh intend to apply Usa E2 visa please advise me the possibility. You must either leave the States, or apply to change to a different status, for which you do qualify. To remain lawfully in the United States, family members must carefully note the period of stay they have been granted in E-2 status, and apply for an extension of stay before their own validity expires.
There are several key requirements that one must fulfill in order to be approved for an E2 investor visa. Consult a qualified Green Card Lawyer to learn more about these paths to citizenship or E2 visa renewal steps. E2 visas for the United States are only intended for those investors, who may be defined as \"substantial\" according to US regulations.
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
我要回复
回复内容
验 证 码
看不清?更换一张
匿名发表 
脚注信息
Copyright (C) 2009-2010 All Rights Reserved. 行车记录仪批发总部管理系统 版权所有   沪ICP备01234567号
服务时间:周一至周日 08:30 — 23;00 全国订购及服务热线:400-039-9890  15902169749  15879792307 
联系地址:上海市闵行区中春路7228号【凯斯国际汽车用品博览中心】,D2-16A  邮政编码:201105